Governors

Mrs Emily Gore-Rowe (Headteacher - Ex officio)

Mr. Stuart Hales (Clerk)

Mr. Ian Brown (Parent - 3rd November 2016 - 2nd November 2020)

Rev’d. Mary Hancock (Foundation - Ex officio)

Dr. Stuart Davis - Chair (Parent - 3rd November 2016 - 2nd November 2020)

Mrs Alison Harker (Local Authority - 15th January 2017 - 14th January 2021)

Mrs. Sue Read (Foundation - 1st September 2015 - 31st August 2019)

Mrs. Kim Fleming (Support Staff - 9th December 2013 - 8th December 2017) Resigned Post 8th December 2017

Mr. Craig Wilkinson (Parent - 24th January 2019 - 23rd January 2023)

Mr. Elliott Spray (Parent - 30th November 2018) - Resigned Post 30th June 2017

Mr. Dan Smith (Associate - 4th October 2016 - 3rd October 2020)

Mr. Brett Collard (Community - 1st September 2015 - 31st August 2019) - Resigned Post 16th Jan 2018

Miss. Vickie Watts (Teacher - 1st September 2015 - 31st August 2019)

Mr. Chris Sanderson (Associate - 22nd September 2015 - 20th September 2019)

Mrs. Hilary Sanderson (Foundation - 22nd September 2015 -  20th September 2019)

Mr Ben Willan (Parent - 15th March 2017 - 14th March 2021)

Mrs Lucy Amos-John (Parent - 3rd November 2016 - 2nd November 2020) - Resigned Post 31st Jan 2019

Mrs Amy Lorimer (Parent - 3rd October 2017 - 2nd October 2021)

Co-opted Governor - Vacancy

Co-opted Governor - Vacancy