Governors

There is currently a vacancy for 1 co-opted Governor.

 

14 Governors

Ex Officio: Mike Harrison HT and Mary Hancock Church Representative

Parent (4): Jessica Webb, Shaun Barker, Sarah Stant, Louise Carter

LA (1): Sue Rudge

Foundation (3): Sue Read, Hilary Sanderson, Mary Hancock

Co-opted (3):  Chris Sanderson, Stephen Isley, Chris Shea

Staff (1): Kim Fleming

Associate: Ruth Garbutt

 

 

Governor 

Role(s) 

Term 

Any other notes 

Mike Harrison

Headteacher

 

Ex Officio

Ruth Garbutt

Associate

1st June 2021 - 31st May 2025

 

Stacey Miller 

Clerk

 

 

 

Sue Rudge

Local Authority

Chair

16th December 2019 - 15th December 2023

 

Hilary Sanderson  

Foundation Governor 

 

22nd September 2015 - 31st August 2023 

 

Sue Read 

Foundation Governor 

1st September 2015 - 31st August 2023 

 

Rev’d. Mary Hancock   

Foundation Governor 

 

Ex Officio 

Chris Sanderson 

Co Opted Governor 

22nd September 2015 – 18th September 2023 

 

Jessica Webb 

Parent Governor

5th February 2020 – 4th February 2024

 

Kim Fleming

Staff Governor

24th March 2020 – 23rd March 2024

 
 
Shaun Barker
 
Parent Governor 20th November 2020 - 19th November 2024  

Stephen Isley

Co Opted Governor

17th March 2021 - 16th March 2025

 

Sarah Stant

Parent Governor 

30th April 2021 - 29th April 2025

 

Louise Carter

Parent Governor

6th July 2021 - 5th July 2025

 
 
Chris Shea
 
Co-opted Governor 6th July 2021 - 5th July 2025