Governors

There are currently vacancies for 1 parent Governor and 1 co-opted Governor.

 

13 Governors

Ex Officio: HT and Mary Hancock Church Representative

Parent (3): Ben, Jessica, Sorcha

LA (1): Sue Rudge

Foundation (2): Sue Read, Hilary

Co-opted (3):  Chris, Nicola and Pippa

Staff (1): Kim

Associate Member (1):  Ruth

 

 

Governor 

Role(s) 

Term 

Any other notes 

 Sarah Jarman  

Interim Headteacher 

20th April 2020 -   

Ex officio 

 Stacey Miller 

Clerk

 

 

Hilary Sanderson  

 Foundation Governor 

Co-Chair 

 22nd September 2015 - 20th September 2023

 

 

Sue Rudge

Local Authority

Co-Chair

16th December 2019-15th December 2023

 

Ben Willan 

 Parent Governor 

15th March 2017 - 14th March 2021 

 

Mrs. Sue Read 

Foundation Governor 

Vice Chair 

 1st September 2015 - 31st August 2023 

 

Rev’d. Mary Hancock   

Foundation Governor 

 

Ex officio 

Mr. Chris Sanderson 

Co Opted Governor 

 22nd September 2015 – 21st September 2023 

 

 Jessica Webb 

Parent Governor

4th February 2020 – 3rd February 2024

 

 Sorcha Rayner

 Parent Governor

 4th February 2020 – 3rd February 2024

 

Kim Fleming

Staff Governor

20th March 2020 – 19th March 2024

 

Nicola Bodnar

Co-opted

6th April 2020- 5th April 2024

 

Pippa Williams

Co-opted

6th April 2020- 5th April 2024

 

Ruth Garbutt

Associate Member

8th June 2020 – 7th June 2024