Governors

12 Governors

Ex Officio: Mike Harrison HT 

Parent (3): Jessica Webb, Sarah Stant, Rebecca Ayres

LA (1): Peter Townrow 

Foundation (2): Sue Read, Hilary Sanderson

Co-opted (3):  Chris Sanderson,  Chris Shea, Pheobe Greenwood

Staff (1): Kim Fleming

Associate: (1) Ruth Garbutt

 

Vacancies: 1 Co-opted, 1 Parent, 1 Foundation (as at 21st September 2022)

 

 

Governor 

Role(s) 

Term 

Any other notes 

Mike Harrison

Headteacher

 

Ex Officio

Ruth Garbutt

Associate

1st June 2021 - 31st May 2025

 

Hilary Sanderson  

Foundation Governor 

 

22nd September 2015 - 31st August 2023 

 

Sue Read 

Foundation Governor 

1st September 2015 - 31st August 2023 

 

Chris Sanderson 

Co Opted Governor 

22nd September 2015 – 18th September 2023 

 

Jessica Webb 

Co-Chair

5th February 2020 – 4th February 2024

 

Kim Fleming

Staff Governor

24th March 2020 – 23rd March 2024

 
 
Rebecca Ayres
 
Parent Governor 1st July 2022 - 30th June 2026  

Sarah Stant

Parent Governor 

30th April 2021 - 29th April 2025

 
 
Chris Shea
 
Co-Chair 6th July 2021 - 5th July 2025  
 
Pheobe Greenwood
 
Co-opted Governor 12th October 2021- 11th October 2025  
 
Peter Townrow
 
Local Authority 7th July 2022 - 6th July 2026  

 

 

The Church Of England Diocese Of Ely
school games gold 21-22 redo